CK3 DatabaseCrusader Kings III · 1.20.1.2 “Crozier” · unofficial
Silk & Silverout Tue, Nov 17What's free, what needs the DLC, price →
Crusader Kings III artwork

Effect · every source

How to increase County Fertility Growth in Mountains Terrain in CK3

3 sources raise County Fertility Growth in Mountains Terrain and 0 lower it in the game files of patch 1.20.1.2.

mountains_fertility_growth_mult

In Crusader Kings III, 3 sources raise County Fertility Growth in Mountains Terrain and 0 sources lower it. Biggest raises: Burkhan Khaldun +25%, Mountain Homes +20% and Wolves of the Deep Steppe +10%. Patch 1.20.1.2, from the modifiers of traits, perks, traditions, buildings and the rest of game/common.

for a guide, post or blog

The biggest boosts

  1. +25%Burkhan KhaldunBuilding · County
  2. +20%Mountain HomesCultural tradition · Characters of this culture
  3. +10%Wolves of the Deep SteppeCultural tradition · Characters of this culture

What raises County Fertility Growth in Mountains Terrain (3)

Cultural traditions (2)

  • Mountain Homes+20%

    Characters of this culture

    tradition_mountain_homes · game/common/culture/traditions/00_realm_traditions.txt

  • Wolves of the Deep Steppe+10%

    Characters of this culture

    tradition_mpo_wolves_of_the_deep_steppe · game/common/culture/traditions/09_mpo_traditions.txt

Buildings (1)

  • Burkhan Khaldun+25%

    County

    burkhan-khaldun · game/common/buildings/00_special_buildings.txt

Source: game/common/buildings/00_special_buildings.txt, game/common/culture/traditions/00_realm_traditions.txt, game/common/culture/traditions/09_mpo_traditions.txt and the English localisation, Crusader Kings III 1.20.1.2. Building chains are shown once, at their strongest level, with the range over their levels. Title rank = the modifier every ruler gets for their highest title (common/modifiers/00_basic_modifiers.txt). Values written as a named script value are worked out from game/common/script_values; values that need a live character and effects that come only from events are not listed.

Spotted a mistake on this page?