
Effect · every source
How to increase County Fertility Growth in Mountains Terrain in CK3
3 sources raise County Fertility Growth in Mountains Terrain and 0 lower it in the game files of patch 1.20.1.2.
mountains_fertility_growth_multIn Crusader Kings III, 3 sources raise County Fertility Growth in Mountains Terrain and 0 sources lower it. Biggest raises: Burkhan Khaldun +25%, Mountain Homes +20% and Wolves of the Deep Steppe +10%. Patch 1.20.1.2, from the modifiers of traits, perks, traditions, buildings and the rest of game/common.
The biggest boosts
+25%Burkhan KhaldunBuilding · County
+20%Mountain HomesCultural tradition · Characters of this culture
+10%Wolves of the Deep SteppeCultural tradition · Characters of this culture
What raises County Fertility Growth in Mountains Terrain (3)
Cultural traditions (2)

Mountain Homes+20%
Characters of this culture
tradition_mountain_homes· game/common/culture/traditions/00_realm_traditions.txt
Characters of this culture
tradition_mpo_wolves_of_the_deep_steppe· game/common/culture/traditions/09_mpo_traditions.txt
Buildings (1)
Source: game/common/buildings/00_special_buildings.txt, game/common/culture/traditions/00_realm_traditions.txt, game/common/culture/traditions/09_mpo_traditions.txt and the English localisation, Crusader Kings III 1.20.1.2. Building chains are shown once, at their strongest level, with the range over their levels. Title rank = the modifier every ruler gets for their highest title (common/modifiers/00_basic_modifiers.txt). Values written as a named script value are worked out from game/common/script_values; values that need a live character and effects that come only from events are not listed.