CK3 Database · Crusader Kings III, read from the game files · unofficial

Culture build: 15,000 prestige for 5 traditions

Culture build: 15,000 prestige for 5 traditions. From Norse, Ethos: Bellicose, Heritage: North Germanic. Traditions: Ting-Meet (2,000 prestige), Malleable Invaders (5,000 prestige), Coastal Warriors (4,000 prestige), Performative Honor (2,000 prestige), Northern Stories (2,000 prestige).

Open this on ck3db.com →
Traditions
NameCost
Ting-Meet2,000 prestige
Malleable Invaders5,000 prestige
Coastal Warriors4,000 prestige
Performative Honor2,000 prestige
Northern Stories2,000 prestige

Pages

How it is read

Crusader Kings III 1.20.1.2 (Steam build 26046173), read from the game's files by CK3 Database (unofficial, not affiliated with Paradox Interactive). The same data and maths as the interactive page. JSON: add format=json. Every answer: https://ck3db.com/calc